Phone: 403-249-1138
Email: info@scacalgary.ca

Community Centre User Group Contact Information

The list below is of current SCA user groups and contact information.

All 403 area code.

Al-Heydayah Arabic School Nabeel 975-4794
A Child’s Garden Preschool Marilyn 217-5658
Art for Adults Karin 272-1471
Art for Kids Lillian 236-9819
Boot Camp Regan 660-6512
Bow Valley Music Club Larry 287-2299
Bridge Club Tom  460-8241
Bridge Lessons Peter 474-3811
Brownies, Sparks, Guides sarceehills_district@hotmail.com
Chinook Country Line Dancers Toni 988-0973
Cooking for Kids Sharon 919-0176
Cubs, Scouts, Beavers strathcona215gc@gmail.com
Junio Tech  inbox@juniotech.com
Engineering for Kids Edward 587-349-4555
ESL Laura 612-9949
Hot Mama Fitness Tara 830-0056
Jazzercise Judy Blankert 278-5407
Karate Sensei Jeffery Jukes 228-5039
KidZinc Christine 240-2059
KLM Pastor Anayo 201-8553
Leadership Maria 390-8883
SCA Line Dancing Mary/Marie 249-1138
SCA Older Adult Dance Peggy 252-9674
Spanish Preschool Judith 210-0604
Spirit of Math calgary@spiritofmath.com
Sportball Sam 975-2936
SCA Tai Chi Adrian 561-8770
Toastmasters Westhillstoastmasters.org
TuckNTumble info@tuckntumble.ca
Yoga – Gentle mjgerlitz@gmail.com
SCA Yoga – Older Adult Sherry 249-1138
Yoga in the Loft Deana 284-1144
Zumba Andrea 816-6897

Created by: Cathy Duke -- Last Modified: June 11, 2017